Go to content

CIE IGCSE (9-1) Maths (0626 UK)


Study Online

Subscribe
Study CIE IGCSE (9-1) Maths (0626 UK) online. There are currently 3,771 pages of content ranging from illustrations and explanations to 1,758 fully worked exam questions and 882 o-tests (on-line assessments). Almost every page is interactive offering you much more than simply an online text book.

Assessment Content

O-tests (Online Tests) arranged in levels as follows:
ModuleA*ABCDEFGTotal
1 Number850453639682822296
2 Algebra and Graphs332101346574657264
3 Geometry01483160234
4 Mensuration7131151781870
5 Co-ordinate Geometry01222158333
6 Trigonometry6000113121345
7 Matrices and Transformations20006561332
8 Probability1423288533
9 Statistics038413911957
Totals57747281129199120132864

Features

View a complete map of the syllabus
Print out exam papers based on past exam papers.



Online Help

There is extensive online help available for assisting with subjects such as:

  • handling your account(s) - for schools how to set up and use separate teacher and student personal accounts;
  • setting up student classes and accounts, including importing data from external sources;
  • assessment from both the student's and teacher's perpective (including, for teachers, how to create and allocate student tasks);
  • using the forum and conferencing facilities;
  • how to use o-test progress charts;
  • how teachers can monitor the progress of their students;
  • setting up and printing exam papers (including how to handle common printing problems).

To access the online help click or touch the ? button near the top-right of the page. This button will appear with a green background when there is help available directly related to the page currently displayed.


Recent Additions

ID 8173: B3.5 Recognising Congruence : Congruence : SAS
CIE IGCSE (9-1) Maths (0626 UK) 3 Geometry

ID 8172: B2.5 Solving Equations and Inequalities : Puzzles - Simultaneous Equations : Puzzle O-test 1
CIE IGCSE (9-1) Maths (0626 UK) 2 Algebra and Graphs

ID 8171: B2.5 Solving Equations and Inequalities : Solving Quadratics Graphically : Example 1
CIE IGCSE (9-1) Maths (0626 UK) 2 Algebra and Graphs

ID 976: B2.10 Further Graphing : Further Quadratic Graphs : Example 1
CIE IGCSE (9-1) Maths (0626 UK) 2 Algebra and Graphs

ID 43: B5.4 Equations of Straight Lines : Further Practice with Straight-Line Graphs : Investigate 1
CIE IGCSE (9-1) Maths (0626 UK) 5 Co-ordinate Geometry

ID 14089: C4.4 Calculations with Standard 3D Shapes : Prisms : Cuboid
CIE IGCSE (9-1) Maths (0626 UK) 4 Mensuration

ID 14088: C4.4 Calculations with Standard 3D Shapes : Pyramids : Pentagon based pyramid
CIE IGCSE (9-1) Maths (0626 UK) 4 Mensuration

ID 14087: C4.4 Calculations with Standard 3D Shapes : Pyramids : Square based pyramid
CIE IGCSE (9-1) Maths (0626 UK) 4 Mensuration

ID 14086: C4.4 Calculations with Standard 3D Shapes : Pyramids : Triangle based pyramid
CIE IGCSE (9-1) Maths (0626 UK) 4 Mensuration

ID 14085: C4.4 Calculations with Standard 3D Shapes : Prisms : Octagonal prism
CIE IGCSE (9-1) Maths (0626 UK) 4 Mensuration

ID 14084: C4.4 Calculations with Standard 3D Shapes : Prisms : Hexagonal prism
CIE IGCSE (9-1) Maths (0626 UK) 4 Mensuration

ID 14083: C4.4 Calculations with Standard 3D Shapes : Prisms : Pentagonal prism
CIE IGCSE (9-1) Maths (0626 UK) 4 Mensuration

How exam papers are marked
Get advice from examiners and some tips on improving your exam technique - particularly how to avoid zero marks!
Mathematicians
Read brief biographies of famous Mathematicians who were instrumental in creating advanced mathematics.
Interactive glossary
Check the meaning of words and phrases used throughout your course. A relevant glossary also appears on each page.